Monday, March 12, 2012

Happy 4th Birthday Mick!

Mickey and I have been together 4 years now! :) 
He's of course part of our family now! 
I love that rotten pup SO much! 
Mickey's 4 today!!! Haha!! Puppy party!!!


P1010167
This photo is from the second day we spent together haha I didn't like him very much haha
He was so small, I thought I was gonna break him! Good thing he plumped up! 
Happy 4th Birthday my sweet fat baby dog! 
Pin It

7 comments:

Sway said...

OMG! That puppy photo! Sooo tiny and cute - butter wouldn't melt :)
Happy birthday, Sweet Mickey!!
Wishing you many more cuddles, hair dyes and lambies to come :)
Luvluv,
Shann & Moogie xx

Claire said...

He was so tiny! So cute!
Happy birthday lovely little Mickey!

xxx

chelseybell. said...

awww, happy birthday mickey. you're probably one of the most famous dogs in the blogosphere, just so you know.

Holly Knitlightly said...

AHHHHHHH what a sweet lil pup!!! He is too adorable in that second photo!

Happy belated birthday, Mickey! ;)

miss teacups. said...

ahhhhhhh baby mickey!!! killing me!!

knitxcore. said...

d'awwwwwww! so so cute!

I am Megan said...

That puppy is sooooo cute! I could eat him up